6306 Nyla Dr Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $256,052 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Nyla Dr, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $266,263, approximately $120 per square foot. 6306 Nyla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elementary School #33, Roy J Smith Middle, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Bcs Choice Properties Llc
Bought by
Hayes Tammie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,105
Outstanding Balance
$166,655
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Stylecraft Central Texas Lp
Bought by
Bcs Choice Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Wbw Development Management Iii Llc
Bought by
Stylecraft Central Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Tammie Lee | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Bcs Choice Properties Llc | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Stylecraft Central Texas Lp | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Tammie Lee | $191,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Bcs Choice Properties Llc | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $250,316 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $250,316 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $227,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $206,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $188,066 | $39,000 | $149,066 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $196,057 | $39,000 | $157,057 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $214,170 | $28,000 | $186,170 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $169,211 | $20,400 | $148,811 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $167,846 | $20,400 | $147,446 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $163,054 | $22,440 | $140,614 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $160,380 | $22,440 | $137,940 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $157,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map