6306 Wheaton Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6306 Wheaton Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $339,765, approximately $182 per square foot. 6306 Wheaton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Carpenter Lori M
Bought by
Carpenter Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Ray Dennis H and Ray Gail A
Bought by
Carpenter Craig A and Carpenter Lori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1991
Sold by
Ray Dennis
Bought by
Carpenter Craig and Carpenter Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Craig A | -- | At | |
| Carpenter Craig A | $27,500 | -- | |
| Carpenter Craig | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $165,300 | $20,700 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $22 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $97,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $92,082 | $32,718 | $59,364 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $85,294 | $0 | $85,294 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $84,794 | $0 | $84,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,794 | $0 | $84,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map