6307 E 56th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,676 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6307 E 56th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $288,419, approximately $153 per square foot. 6307 E 56th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Thurman Bennie Lee
Bought by
Stites Zachary Reb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Gamble Gregory Scott and Gamble Andrea Blanche
Bought by
Gamble Gregory S and Gamble Andrea B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Lamb Anna J and Ganey Ronald N
Bought by
Gamble Gregory Scott and Gamble Andrea Blanche
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stites Zachary Reb | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Gamble Gregory S | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Gamble Gregory Scott | $114,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamble Gregory S | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $17,958 | $2,479 | $15,479 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $17,407 | $2,962 | $14,445 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $17,871 | $2,764 | $15,107 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $16,350 | $3,245 | $13,105 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $15,844 | $3,144 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $15,354 | $3,047 | $12,307 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $14,934 | $2,964 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $14,470 | $2,872 | $11,598 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $15,019 | $2,980 | $12,039 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $14,581 | $2,893 | $11,688 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $14,157 | $3,245 | $10,912 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $14,157 | $3,245 | $10,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map