Estimated Value: $234,022 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6307 E State Road 18, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $256,674, approximately $138 per square foot. 6307 E State Road 18 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Pearson Virginia L
Bought by
Mcdaniel Stephen and Mcdaniel Edna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,427
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$218,247
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Stephen | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $167,800 | $36,400 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $646 | $149,300 | $37,100 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $445 | $130,700 | $35,400 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $445 | $106,200 | $33,100 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $414 | $98,100 | $32,200 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $417 | $98,200 | $32,200 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $420 | $100,400 | $33,400 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $452 | $100,900 | $32,100 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $446 | $104,200 | $33,200 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $410 | $97,700 | $33,700 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $456 | $109,100 | $31,700 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map