Seller's Agent in 2026
Jarrad Addison
Century 21 Bennett & Edwards
(276) 393-7452
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
Built in 1888 and owned by the same family for over 50 years, this old charmer is looking for the its next family to renovate, restore and make it their own!! With over 2400 square feet, this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs and 1 bedroom downstairs and large entertaining areas on the main floor. Outside you will find a large wrap around front porch and a spacious outbuilding with carport. Buyers and Buyers agents to verify all information within this listing. Subject to Errors and Omissions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Bennett & Edwards License #0225261003 Listed on: 11/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $61,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $65,000 | -18.6% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -3.2% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $49,200 | $4,600 | $44,600 |
| 2024 | $339 | $49,200 | $4,600 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $339 | $49,200 | $4,600 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $339 | $49,200 | $4,600 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $326 | $47,200 | $4,600 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $326 | $47,200 | $4,600 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $326 | $47,200 | $4,600 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $93 | $47,200 | $4,600 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $83 | $47,200 | $4,600 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $83 | $47,200 | $4,600 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $4,600 | $42,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,100 | $4,600 | $40,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jarrad Addison
Century 21 Bennett & Edwards
(276) 393-7452
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Collins
Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT
(276) 780-0569
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9988804
APN: R009989
Ask me questions while you tour the home.