6307 Suicide Bridge Rd Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $747,768
Studio
--
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6307 Suicide Bridge Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $603,192, approximately $378 per square foot. 6307 Suicide Bridge Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Dean Gilbert C and Dean Penny P
Bought by
Yost Nathan A and Yost Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,754
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,438
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Nathan A | $222,500 | Venture Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost Nathan A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $530,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $500,300 | $228,500 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $484,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,548 | $468,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $453,200 | $203,500 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $436,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $419,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $402,600 | $203,500 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $402,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $402,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map