NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $431,000

1.25 Acres
$226,134 Price per Acre
54,450 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2022

Last sale price $60,000

Est. 371% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,583 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2022

Vacant lot in Punta Gorda, one of the hottest area in Florida
Zoned for Agriculture
NOT Flood Zone, NOT Wetland, NO HOA, NOT Scrubjay Area
No Timeline, Buy Now, Build Later
NO Deed Restriction
Single Family/Manufactured/Mobile/Tiny Homes are allowed
Electric Pole by the property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Fader

JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC License #3491231 Listed on: 01/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharese Smith

BLU ALEXANDER GROUP LLC License #3525606

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $349

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 163x317
  • Property is zoned AG

Community Details

  • Port Charlotte Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 412301302002

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$349

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Call Center Phone Number: 689-219-4948
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.11317
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.1
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.11317
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021

• Water View Y N: No
  • Front Footage: 163

• Zoning: AG
  • Parcel Number: 412301302002
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 163x317
  • Price Per Acre: 48000
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • For Lease Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 349.4
  • Tax Book Number: 1-11
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Slater Roy Kingsley and Slater Esther Ann
Bought by
Slater Roy Kingsley and Wolfe Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
$282,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Next Step Land Corp Inc
Bought by
Slater Roy Kingsley and Slater Esther Ann
Seller's Agent
Scott Fader
JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sharese Smith
BLU ALEXANDER GROUP LLC
List Price
$53,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
11.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.41%
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Sarah C Simon Revocable Living Trust and Simon Sarah C
List Price
$53,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
11.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Sarah and Simon Sarah C
Bought by
Simon Sarah C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Mclellan John Patrick and Mclellan John C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slater Roy Kingsley $100 None Listed On Document
Slater Roy Kingsley $60,000 Suncoast One Title & Closings
Next Step Land Corporation $28,200 None Listed On Document
Next Step Land Corporation $28,200 None Listed On Document
Simon Sarah C -- --
Simon Sarah C $4,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Slater Roy Kingsley $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Sold $60,000 +11.3% --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 For Sale $53,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $892 $58,438 $58,438 --
2024 $831 $53,125 $53,125 --
2023 $831 $46,750 $46,750 $0
2022 $461 $34,000 $34,000 $0
2021 $349 $17,531 $17,531 $0
2020 $446 $15,938 $15,938 $0
2019 $427 $14,663 $14,663 $0
2018 $383 $11,900 $11,900 $0
2017 $365 $10,413 $10,413 $0
2016 $351 $9,257 $0 $0
2015 $351 $8,415 $0 $0
2014 $321 $7,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4523702

Stellar MLS

APN: 412301302002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.