Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Chance
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
(512) 575-3644
1 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $698,000
Newer-built home in Scenic Point, tucked alongside a nature preserve close to Hwy 183 & 290 E Tollway, & just miles from Downtown & Mueller's Market District. This home was designed with the future in mind. Upgrades include but are not limited to: prewired for your wildest Smart Home dreams, Control4 brain with cameras, cinema-quality surround sound, pre-wired for electric car charger, & all walls & roof have open cell foam installed for climate control & sound attenuation. Walk inside to an open concept kitchen, living & dining room that includes a custom wet bar with open shelves, sink & wine fridge. This home sits on one of the larger lots in the neighborhood. Sitting on a culdesac, the majority of the 0.285 acres sits in the backyard. Also outside is a top-of-the-line kitchen built onto extended patio. The kitchen & patio also come with a stainless steel fridge, sink, granite countertops, built-in speakers, Cat-6 connectivity, & is configured to work with the Control4 system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston License #0566577 Listed on: 08/13/2021
Co-Listed By
Kayla Koch
2011 AMERICAN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC License #0718799
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalto Patrick Francis | -- | Capital Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montalto Patrick Francis | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | For Sale | $850,000 | +57.7% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | For Sale | $539,158 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,247 | $626,654 | $84,273 | $542,381 |
| 2023 | $11,971 | $715,598 | $82,500 | $633,098 |
| 2022 | $15,701 | $795,000 | $82,500 | $712,500 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $342,576 | $38,500 | $304,076 |
| 2018 | $852 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Chance
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
(512) 575-3644
1 in this area
242 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kayla Koch
2011 AMERICAN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Seller's Agent in 2020
Thomas Brown
LPT Realty, LLC
(512) 619-6559
145 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78728383
APN: 546052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.