J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jim Burkett
Trinity Realty
Estimated Value: $382,693 - $462,000
Perfectly priced 4 bed, 2.5 bath with study. Incredible front elevation with over seven tons of stone. Huge covered back patio, sprinkler system around entire yard, 3-car garage and more. Spare bedrooms are 12' x 12.5'. Utility room opens to master closet for your convenience. Deer Creek Village is ideally located at the southern edge of the Deer Creek school district and is just one mile north of the Kilpatrick Turnpike / Memorial Road. Close to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, etc. We have many neighborhood functions......outdoor movies, outdoor concerts, cookouts, Easter egg hunt, ice cream socials, Halloween pizza party, and Breakfast with Santa. Small-town feel in the city. Homes from $297k to $480k.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Burkett
Trinity Realty Listed on: 12/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Burkett
Trinity Realty Listed on: 12/11/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King James C | $310,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King James C | $304,286 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $34,664 | $6,041 | $28,623 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $32,675 | $6,294 | $26,381 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $31,724 | $7,268 | $24,456 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $30,800 | $7,207 | $23,593 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $33,715 | $6,537 | $27,178 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $11,995 | $499 | $11,496 |
| 2018 | $67 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $499 | $499 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $499 | $499 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $499 | $499 | $0 |
| 2014 | $66 | $499 | $499 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jim Burkett
Trinity Realty
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 845713
APN: 211741420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.