6308 Sunset Loop Charlestown, IN 47111
Estimated Value: $340,350 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6308 Sunset Loop, Charlestown, IN 47111 and is currently estimated at $351,588, approximately $226 per square foot. 6308 Sunset Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Jonathan Jennings Elementary School, Charlestown Middle School, and Charlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Cb Properties Indiana Llc
Bought by
Gibson Thomas D and Gibson Tami L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Robert Lynn Co Inc
Bought by
Cb Properties Indiana Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Cb Properties Indiana Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $346,000 | $60,000 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $324,500 | $60,000 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $325,700 | $60,000 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $278,600 | $45,000 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $245,400 | $32,000 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $226,700 | $32,000 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $224,800 | $32,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $7 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map