6309 Duncan St Unit Bldg-Unit Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $137,417 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Duncan St Unit Bldg-Unit, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $149,472, approximately $157 per square foot. 6309 Duncan St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Tradekey Homes Inc
Bought by
Lad Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Investment Partners Of Michigan Llc
Bought by
Tradekey Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Associton
Bought by
Investment Parntes Of Michingan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Pritchett James R and Pritchett Evelyn
Bought by
Pritchett Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lad Investment Properties Llc | -- | Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Tradekey Homes Inc | -- | Michigan Title Ins Agency In | |
| Investment Parntes Of Michingan Llc | $3,000,000 | Nastionallink | |
| Pritchett Dennis R | $74,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $231,523 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $545 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,099 | $24,900 | $7,900 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map