6309 E Julia St Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,082 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 E Julia St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $268,771, approximately $206 per square foot. 6309 E Julia St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Diehl Lawrence T
Bought by
Bowman Clint Boyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Diehl Lawrence and Diehl Lawrence T
Bought by
Diehl Lawrence T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Repka Alvin W and Repka Laura D
Bought by
Diehl Lawrence T and Diehl Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Clint Boyd | $88,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |