6309 Palace Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,210 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6309 Palace Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $720,803, approximately $302 per square foot. 6309 Palace Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1985
Bought by
Bass Tommie L and Bass Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Tommie L | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $538,900 | $120,000 | $418,900 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $538,900 | $120,000 | $418,900 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $538,900 | $120,000 | $418,900 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $374,100 | $100,000 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $374,100 | $100,000 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $374,100 | $100,000 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $374,100 | $100,000 | $274,100 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $252,300 | $65,000 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $252,300 | $65,000 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $252,300 | $65,000 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $252,300 | $65,000 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $252,300 | $65,000 | $187,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map