NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $521,496 - $613,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,620 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2014

Last sale price $255,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,227 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2014

THIS ONE HAS IT ALL AND IT'S ALL SPARKING CLEAN!*Fresh Paint*New Carpet*Wood Floors *Lovely Quiet Street*Large Lush Fully Landscaped Yard*3 Car Garage*True separate guest qtrs downstairs-large bedroom-den-full bath-2 closets*Formal Dining & Living Room*Breakfast Bar*Garden Window*Family Room*Wood Burning Fireplace*Wet Bar*Large Master-WalkIn Closet-Attached Bath-Double Sinks-Garden Tub*Chicken Coop*Large load washer-dryer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pauline van Betten

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0035697 Listed on: 07/17/2014

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Canada

Monticello Realty LLC License #S.0078185

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,768

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sahara #11 Lewis Homes Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,768

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: SAHARA #11 LEWIS HOMES
  • Directions: From Sahara and Torrey Pines turn right (north) on Torrey Pines - Turn Right (East ) on Peppermill
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling/Wainscoting, Window Treatments, Additional Living Quarters, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2620.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale, Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hancock, Doris,Hancock, Doris
  • High School: Bonanza
  • Middle Or Junior School: Garside Frank F.

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1768.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Dunn Jeff
Bought by
Dunn Jeff and Dunn Sandra
Current Estimated Value
$566,874

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,665
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,209

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2014
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
List Price
$246,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
3.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2014
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
List Price
$246,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
3.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Evangelista Carmella R and Astuto Cynthia A
Bought by
Evangelista Carmella R and The Carmella R Evangelista Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Evangelista Carmella R
Bought by
Evangelista Carmella R and Astuto Cynthia A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dunn Jeff -- Nevada Title Las Vegas
Dunn Jeff $255,000 Nevada Title Las Vegas
Evangelista Carmella R -- --
Evangelista Carmella R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunn Jeff $240,000
Closed Dunn Jeff $250,381
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Sold $255,000 +3.7% $97 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2014 07/17/14 For Sale $246,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,445 $104,238 $46,900 $57,338
2025 $2,373 $100,147 $40,950 $59,197
2024 $2,305 $100,147 $40,950 $59,197
2023 $2,305 $97,412 $39,550 $57,862
2022 $2,238 $87,566 $33,950 $53,616
2021 $2,173 $83,222 $31,500 $51,722
2020 $2,106 $82,310 $30,450 $51,860
2019 $2,045 $77,961 $26,250 $51,711
2018 $1,985 $70,421 $20,160 $50,261
2017 $2,352 $71,750 $20,160 $51,590
2016 $1,881 $68,801 $16,380 $52,421
2015 $1,876 $64,776 $12,600 $52,176
2014 $1,821 $53,912 $7,875 $46,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1463371

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 163-02-812-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.