NOT LISTED FOR SALE

631 Alhambra Rd Unit 702 Venice, FL 34285

Estimated Value: $522,060 - $643,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
3.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $642,000 $500 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,642 / mo

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Water Access
  • 3.89 Acre Lot
  • Venice Elementary School Rated A
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of September 2023

VALENCIA 7th floor! 2 lanais with morning view and sunset views! This condo is one of the most desirable complexes on the GULF OF MEXICO and on the ISLAND OF VENICE. Imagine enjoying your day at the Beach-side pool and steps to the BEACH, watching the surf and sunsets from the pool and beach! This 2 bedroom/2 bath unit comes turnkey furnished! Enjoy Downtown Venice, with all its boutiques, art galleries, fine restaurants and cultural amenities, located less than two minutes away. Come see what the "Island Life" is all about! Being a corner unit, it is LIGHT and BRIGHT with large windows in the combo dining/living area. The kitchen has been updated as well as the bathrooms! Ceramic tile flooring throughout, except the carpeted master bedroom, makes for easy beach living. Newer solar shades throughout the unit! The community is beautifully landscaped and offers top notch amenities including a fitness room, party room with kitchen, a library, BBQ grills, a shuffleboard court, and assigned/covered parking. The complex ensures security with cameras and key fob entry to access the elevators! No pets allowed in this complex. 3 month minimum rental - although Owner is looking for 6+ months.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pamela Strom

RE/MAX PALM Brokerage Phone: 941-929-9090 License #3017123 Listed on: 08/22/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Beach Front

Property Views

  • Beach
  • Partial Bay or Harbor

Home Design

  • Entry on the 7th floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Property Available on 10/20/23
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for cable TV, grounds care, laundry, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Available 9/7/23
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0176151066

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Valencia On The Gulf, Inc Association, Phone Number (941) 485-7596

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

3.89 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2023-10-20
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 0
  • Off Season Rent: 4000
  • Seasonal Rent: 6500
  • Security Deposit: 4000
  • Expected Lease Date: 2023-09-07T00:00:00.000
  • Months Available: 2023, November,2023, December,2024 January,2024 February,2024 March,2024 April,2024 May,2024 June,2024 July,2024 August,2024 September,2024 October,2024 November,2024 December

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 1284
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.89
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 1514
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 169641
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 140.66
  • Floor Number: 7
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 3.50
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: High Rise
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 119.29

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Water View: Beach,Gulf/Ocean - Partial
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Name: Valencia On The Gulf, Inc
  • Phone: 941.485.7596
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 100

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0176151066

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Gallo Anthony and Benvenuto-Gallo Rosa
Bought by
702S Llc
Current Estimated Value
$562,015

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Pack Joan R and William B Pack Credit Shelter
Bought by
Gallo Anthony and Gallo Rosa Benvenuto
Seller's Agent
Mike Saur
CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Mike Saur
CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$642,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Pack Joan R
Bought by
Pack Joan R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
702S Llc $165,500 None Listed On Document
Gallo Anthony $642,000 Gold Crest Title Services
Pack Joan R -- Attorney
Pack William B $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2023 09/10/23 Rented $4,500 +12.5% --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Rent $4,000 +14.3% --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Rented $3,500 -41.7% --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2021 12/19/21 For Rent $6,000 0.0% --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $642,000 +1.1% $500 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2021 11/20/21 For Sale $635,000 -- $495 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,688 $430,900 -- $430,900
2024 $8,518 $510,600 -- $510,600
2023 $8,518 $566,200 $0 $566,200
2022 $8,007 $505,000 $0 $505,000
2021 $3,452 $250,525 $0 $0
2020 $3,092 $224,778 $0 $0
2019 $3,003 $219,724 $0 $0
2018 $2,944 $215,627 $0 $0
2017 $2,901 $211,192 $0 $0
2016 $2,793 $407,500 $0 $407,500
2015 $2,755 $352,800 $0 $352,800
2014 $2,741 $200,768 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4577643

Stellar MLS

APN: 0176-15-1066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.