631 Best Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $220,551 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Best Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $242,388. 631 Best Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $66,129 | $12,181 | $53,948 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $60,386 | $11,123 | $49,263 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $52,651 | $9,698 | $42,953 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $48,070 | $11,068 | $37,002 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $45,086 | $10,381 | $34,705 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $44,368 | $10,216 | $34,152 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $42,625 | $9,815 | $32,810 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $41,179 | $9,482 | $31,697 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $39,584 | $9,115 | $30,469 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $38,585 | $8,885 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,560 | $8,419 | $28,141 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,294 | $12,181 | $25,113 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,174 | $12,795 | $26,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map