631 Dunoon Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Dunoon Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $348,608, approximately $194 per square foot. 631 Dunoon Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Pape Jeremy S
Bought by
Pape Jeremy S and Pape Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Jordan Joyce L
Bought by
Pape Jeremy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,551
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Ochs Eugene H and Ochs Alma J
Bought by
Jordan Joyce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Granville Kenneth W
Bought by
Ochs Eugene H and Ochs Alma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Jeremy S | -- | None Available | |
| Pape Jeremy S | $155,000 | Great American Title | |
| Jordan Joyce L | $159,000 | Fati | |
| Ochs Eugene H | $118,900 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pape Jeremy S | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Joyce L | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochs Eugene H | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $95,730 | $18,100 | $77,630 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $95,730 | $18,100 | $77,630 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $95,725 | $18,095 | $77,630 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $62,900 | $12,040 | $50,860 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $62,900 | $12,040 | $50,860 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $62,900 | $12,040 | $50,860 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $52,680 | $10,050 | $42,630 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $52,680 | $10,050 | $42,630 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $52,680 | $10,050 | $42,630 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $47,710 | $13,060 | $34,650 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $47,710 | $13,060 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $47,710 | $13,060 | $34,650 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $47,075 | $12,425 | $34,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map