Estimated Value: $207,149 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E Main St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $231,787, approximately $115 per square foot. 631 E Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Klekamp Larry and Klekamp Shari
Bought by
Schmuke Christopher G and Schmuke Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,199
Outstanding Balance
$72,838
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2012
Sold by
Citizens Bank
Bought by
Klekamp Larry and Klekamp Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmuke Christopher G | $129,000 | -- | |
| Klekamp Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmuke Christopher G | $103,199 | |
| Previous Owner | Klekamp Larry | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records