631 E St NE Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,198 - $976,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $945,550, approximately $640 per square foot. 631 E St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Ludlow-Taylor Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Burgess Lessie
Bought by
Schulman James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulman James J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schulman James J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $1,050,750 | $615,200 | $435,550 |
| 2024 | $8,073 | $1,036,840 | $612,140 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $7,719 | $1,008,290 | $593,740 | $414,550 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $927,250 | $549,770 | $377,480 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $909,190 | $544,330 | $364,860 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $860,390 | $512,680 | $347,710 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $808,310 | $479,400 | $328,910 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $777,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $746,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $680,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $595,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $535,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map