631 E Wilbeth Rd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E Wilbeth Rd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $111,660, approximately $110 per square foot. 631 E Wilbeth Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Hardesty Deborah A
Bought by
Pelfrey Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hardesty Carl and Hardesty Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
White W Wayne
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Stallard George L
Bought by
White W Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,016
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Ivey Patrick J
Bought by
Stallard George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Ivey Nancy C
Bought by
Stallard George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelfrey Jennifer D | -- | Oldham Company Llc | |
| Hardesty Carl | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| White W Wayne | $63,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Stallard George L | $26,250 | Advanced Title | |
| Stallard George L | $26,250 | Advanced Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White W Wayne | $62,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Stallard George L | $47,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stallard George L | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $30,300 | $7,903 | $22,397 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $30,300 | $7,903 | $22,397 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $30,300 | $7,903 | $22,397 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $18,386 | $4,648 | $13,738 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $18,386 | $4,648 | $13,738 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $18,390 | $4,650 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $18,120 | $5,630 | $12,490 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $18,120 | $5,630 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $18,120 | $5,630 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $18,120 | $5,630 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $18,120 | $5,630 | $12,490 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $18,120 | $5,630 | $12,490 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $22,110 | $5,630 | $16,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map