631 Forest Park Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Forest Park Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $325,261, approximately $120 per square foot. 631 Forest Park Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $232,000 | $45,800 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $222,600 | $45,800 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $230,700 | $45,800 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $198,600 | $33,800 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $158,900 | $26,300 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $153,500 | $26,300 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $173,100 | $26,300 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $175,800 | $26,300 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $169,200 | $26,300 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $163,000 | $23,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $163,700 | $21,300 | $142,400 |
| 2013 | $1,551 | $167,000 | $21,300 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map