631 Grace Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $355,978
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Grace Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $333,745, approximately $222 per square foot. 631 Grace Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Banded Properties Llc
Bought by
Mortensen Guy and Clark Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Escobedo Tomas and Escobedo Olga S
Bought by
Banded Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Landen and Thomas Gabriela
Bought by
Escobedo Tomas and Escobedo Olga S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,068
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Landen
Bought by
Thomas Landen and Thomas Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,717
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Guy | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Banded Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Escobedo Tomas | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Thomas Landen | -- | Us Title Of Utah Ogden | |
| Thomas Landen | -- | Us Title Of Utah Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escobedo Tomas | $115,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Landen | $81,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $293,357 | $105,000 | $188,357 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $286,999 | $105,012 | $181,987 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $147,400 | $52,125 | $95,275 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $151,250 | $38,503 | $112,747 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $193,001 | $50,029 | $142,972 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $167,000 | $37,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $152,999 | $34,972 | $118,027 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $121,000 | $24,015 | $96,985 |
| 2017 | $909 | $97,000 | $24,015 | $72,985 |
| 2016 | $759 | $43,806 | $9,529 | $34,277 |
| 2015 | $712 | $40,077 | $12,278 | $27,799 |
| 2014 | $713 | $39,416 | $11,205 | $28,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map