631 Huff Creek Rd Cyclone, WV 24827
Estimated Value: $133,011 - $182,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Huff Creek Rd, Cyclone, WV 24827 and is currently estimated at $158,670, approximately $66 per square foot. 631 Huff Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Road Branch Elementary & Middle School and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Charles Lane Charles Lane and Toler Margie
Bought by
Toler Anthony L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler Anthony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $57,300 | $7,980 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $712 | $56,520 | $7,980 | $48,540 |
| 2023 | $710 | $55,860 | $7,980 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $627 | $55,080 | $7,980 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $619 | $54,360 | $7,980 | $46,380 |
| 2020 | $617 | $54,180 | $7,980 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1 | $53,400 | $7,980 | $45,420 |
| 2018 | $600 | $52,740 | $7,980 | $44,760 |
| 2017 | $632 | $55,500 | $7,980 | $47,520 |
| 2016 | $623 | $54,720 | $7,980 | $46,740 |
| 2015 | $620 | $54,480 | $7,980 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $538 | $47,100 | $7,980 | $39,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map