631 Leo Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Leo Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $303,997, approximately $185 per square foot. 631 Leo Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Townsend Thomas N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Thomas N | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $92,580 | $10,960 | $81,620 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $90,090 | $10,960 | $79,130 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $90,090 | $10,960 | $79,130 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $62,710 | $10,960 | $51,750 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $60,530 | $10,960 | $49,570 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $60,530 | $10,960 | $49,570 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $57,070 | $11,350 | $45,720 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $57,070 | $11,350 | $45,720 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $57,070 | $11,350 | $45,720 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $51,650 | $11,350 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $51,650 | $11,350 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $51,650 | $11,350 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $2,006 | $43,650 | $10,530 | $33,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map