631 N Beech St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $84,132 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 N Beech St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $121,533, approximately $66 per square foot. 631 N Beech St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Bought by
Gulley Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Shirley | $26,600 | -- | |
| Gulley Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,820 | $1,300 | $10,520 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,820 | $1,300 | $10,520 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,820 | $1,300 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,820 | $1,300 | $10,520 |
| 2021 | $15 | $8,720 | $610 | $8,110 |
| 2020 | $15 | $8,720 | $610 | $8,110 |
| 2019 | $15 | $8,720 | $610 | $8,110 |
| 2018 | $15 | $8,720 | $610 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $15 | $8,720 | $610 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $22 | $8,880 | $1,020 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $21 | $8,859 | $1,020 | $7,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,490 | $1,020 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map