631 Nash St Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $938,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Nash St, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $883,198, approximately $359 per square foot. 631 Nash St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Rowley Jonathan M
Bought by
Paxton Larry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,460
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$797,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Larry W | $393,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paxton Larry W | $314,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,121 | $814,100 | $354,000 | $460,100 |
| 2024 | $11,121 | $784,000 | $354,000 | $430,000 |
| 2023 | $10,343 | $744,910 | $354,000 | $390,910 |
| 2022 | $9,552 | $678,170 | $326,000 | $352,170 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $541,900 | $271,000 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $518,570 | $263,000 | $255,570 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $504,820 | $260,000 | $244,820 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $478,640 | $260,000 | $218,640 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $468,660 | $260,000 | $208,660 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $468,660 | $260,000 | $208,660 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $558,090 | $260,000 | $298,090 |
| 2014 | $5,848 | $525,180 | $241,000 | $284,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map