631 Old Route 17 Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $230,776
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Old Route 17, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $208,194, approximately $166 per square foot. 631 Old Route 17 is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Bagg John A and Bagg Lael L
Bought by
Battisti Sharon Bagg and Bagg John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battisti Sharon Bagg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,751 | $15,301 | $82,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,301 | $15,301 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map