NOT LISTED FOR SALE

631 Reed Rd Jackson, NJ 08527

Estimated Value: $658,000 - $738,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2021

Last sale price $520,000

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,557 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

THIS IS A COMING SOON LISTING AND NOT AVAILABLE TO SHOW UNTIL MAY 14th Colonial with upgrades waiting for you.....New kitchen, Large Master Bedroom with remodeled Master Bath and 2 walk in closets, 3 good sized bedrooms besides Master Bedroom, Family room, and 2 1/2 baths, and Dining Room. Plus hot water baseboard heat! Finished partial basement with usable crawl space, and a large patio with roof covering. This is a great home for the picky buyer! 2 car garage with parking for 6, large yard with sprinklers, and shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Raba

RE/MAX Realty 9 License #8834055 Listed on: 05/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Carlin

Weichert Realtors-Jackson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-10305-0000-00053

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,830

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Oversized, Wooded
  • Inclusions: Timer Thermostat, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove, Stove Hood, Screens, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Interior Features: Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Contract Info New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • Living Room Floor - Engineered: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Engineered2: Yes
  • Kitchen Center Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Engineered3: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Engineered4: Yes
  • Garage Direct Entry: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 0.92
  • Kitchen BnookDining Area: Yes
  • Kitchen French Doors5: Yes
  • Kitchen Dec Molding5: Yes
  • Parking Oversized2: Yes
  • Lot Description Wooded: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Zoned AC: Yes
  • Heating 2 Zoned Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Finished, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

• Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Shed, Sprinkler Under, Thermal Window, Lighting
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Stone: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Driveway, Direct Access
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • Parking:Paved: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, HWBB, 2 Zoned Heat
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Water/Sewer/Septic: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • Parcel #: 12-10305-0000-00053
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9830.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Luhrs Raymond and Luhrs Dawn M
Seller's Agent
Susan Raba
RE/MAX Realty 9
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Carlin
Weichert Realtors-Jackson
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,100
13.07%
Current Estimated Value
$706,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$502,645
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $520,000 All Ahead Title Agency
Luhrs Raymond $155,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner -- $502,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Sold $520,000 0.0% --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Off Market $520,000 -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $459,900 -- --
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,474 $654,300 $203,500 $450,800
2024 $10,284 $398,300 $141,300 $257,000
2023 $10,065 $398,300 $141,300 $257,000
2022 $10,065 $398,300 $141,300 $257,000
2021 $9,961 $398,300 $141,300 $257,000
2020 $9,830 $398,300 $141,300 $257,000
2019 $9,695 $398,300 $141,300 $257,000
2018 $9,160 $385,700 $141,300 $244,400
2017 $8,910 $385,700 $141,300 $244,400
2016 $8,740 $385,700 $141,300 $244,400
2015 $8,597 $385,700 $141,300 $244,400
2014 $8,370 $380,500 $141,300 $239,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22114345

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 12-10305-0000-00053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.