631 S Koke Mill Rd Springfield, IL 62711
Pasfield Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 631 S Koke Mill Rd, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $283,263. 631 S Koke Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Anna Marie Diefenback Declaration Of Tru
Bought by
Diefenback Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diefenback Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,157 | $62,322 | $30,504 | $31,818 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $56,926 | $27,863 | $29,063 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $53,999 | $26,430 | $27,569 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $51,977 | $25,440 | $26,537 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $94,459 | $25,479 | $68,980 |
| 2019 | $8,046 | $94,129 | $25,390 | $68,739 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $40,168 | $25,266 | $14,902 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $39,648 | $24,939 | $14,709 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $39,069 | $24,575 | $14,494 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $38,602 | $24,281 | $14,321 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $38,353 | $24,124 | $14,229 |
| 2013 | $3,063 | $38,353 | $24,124 | $14,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map