631 S Tanglewood Rd Versailles, IN 47042
About This Home
This home is located at 631 S Tanglewood Rd, Versailles, IN 47042. 631 S Tanglewood Rd is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including South Ripley Elementary School, South Ripley Junior High School, and South Ripley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $249 | $12,000 | $7,100 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $584 | $12,000 | $7,100 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $276 | $12,100 | $7,100 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $259 | $11,300 | $7,100 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $250 | $11,300 | $7,100 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $254 | $11,700 | $7,100 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $227 | $10,900 | $7,100 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $215 | $10,800 | $7,100 | $3,700 |
| 2016 | $206 | $10,800 | $7,100 | $3,700 |
| 2014 | $189 | $10,700 | $7,100 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | $189 | $11,100 | $7,100 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map