NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $843,674 - $913,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,421 Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2025

Last sale price $835,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,920 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

This extra-spacious home with a private IN-LAW suite checks all the boxes. In addition to what you can see, like the fantastic floorplan and the beautiful updates; this home offers peace of mind with features like a 2021 roof; impact windows and doors; upgraded electrical; pool resurfaced in 2024, newer pool pump; on demand tankless water heater and more!The main house has a formal living area as well as a large, updated kitchen, open to the expansive family room that overlooks the pool and yard. The bedrooms are spacious, especially the primary suite with its walk-in closet and access to pool. The in-law suite is perfection offering privacy and comfort. Prestigious High Ridge Estates offers easy access to the Pompano Pier, Lauderdale by the Sea- and to everything you need! Roof 2021; Complete impact protection with hurricane rated windows and doors; updated electrical panel; newer, on-demand, tankless water heater,-MIL Suite: Includes kitchenette, full bathroom, private entrance and a separate AC unit.In-law suite can be accessed from the home or through a private entrance*MIL suite could be converted back to a garage Primary bedroom has french doors to the pool areaOversized pool was resurfaced in 2024, newer pool pump.Circular driveway provides parking for multiple vehicles.Alarm system in place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abby Raymond-Dow

LoKation License #0687876 Listed on: 02/11/2025

LoKation

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Stout

RE/MAX Experience License #3151828

RE/MAX Experience

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-2

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,421 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494201140070

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • High Ridge Estates Add 46 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,552

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Other, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Other Interior Features
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2421.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Condition: Resale, Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, On Street

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494201140070
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12552.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$835,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-7.12%
Views
173
Current Estimated Value
$891,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,415
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Lomauro Charles and Lomauro Christine
Bought by
Lomauro Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Lomauro Charles and Lomauro Christine
Bought by
Lomauro Charles and Lomauro Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Greene Vivian B
Bought by
Lomauro Charles and Mcadoo Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
6.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campin Laura $835,000 Gregory Taylor Title
Lomauro Christine -- --
Lomauro Charles -- Title Professionals Inc
Lomauro Charles $179,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campin Laura $320,000
Previous Owner Lomauro Charles $162,000
Previous Owner Lomauro Charles $8,000
Previous Owner Lomauro Charles $161,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $835,000 -7.1% $345 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 For Sale $899,000 0.0% $371 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented $4,100 -3.5% --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Rent $4,250 +7.6% --
05/02/2021 05/02/21 For Rent $3,950 0.0% --
05/02/2021 05/02/21 Rented $3,950 +8.2% --
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Rented $3,650 -3.9% --
07/02/2013 07/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,958 $570,190 -- --
2025 $13,453 $638,580 -- --
2024 $12,552 $638,580 -- --
2023 $12,552 $527,760 $0 $0
2022 $10,412 $479,790 $0 $0
2021 $9,231 $436,180 $90,000 $346,180
2020 $8,443 $404,800 $90,000 $314,800
2019 $8,507 $404,800 $90,000 $314,800
2018 $7,847 $401,780 $90,000 $311,780
2017 $7,016 $334,650 $0 $0
2016 $6,570 $304,230 $0 $0
2015 $6,195 $276,580 $0 $0
2014 $3,476 $200,310 $0 $0
2013 -- $209,420 $72,000 $137,420

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10485929

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-42-01-14-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.