631 Short St Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $234,399 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Short St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $253,850, approximately $226 per square foot. 631 Short St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Hebel Heidi J
Bought by
Hebel Sean R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebel Sean R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $157,700 | $37,500 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $157,700 | $37,500 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $157,700 | $37,500 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $109,900 | $25,500 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $117,200 | $23,700 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $117,200 | $23,700 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $117,200 | $23,700 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $117,200 | $23,700 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map