631 Summit St Prospect, NY 13435
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Summit St, Prospect, NY 13435 and is currently estimated at $211,706, approximately $145 per square foot. 631 Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Maida Lindsay
Bought by
Lyndaker Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Maida Jr.
Bought by
Maida Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndaker Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Maida Lindsay | $55,000 | Karen Mowers | |
| Maida Lindsay | $55,000 | Karen Mowers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyndaker Lauren | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maida Lindsay | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $810 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $75,000 | $9,900 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map