Seller's Agent in 2020
Catherine Strachan
Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck
(252) 489-9540
45 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,241,000
Must see 7 bedroom, 7.5 bath home with ELEVATOR close to Lifeguarded Private Ocean Access only 625 ft to OCEAN! Located on a secluded lot at the end of a cul-de-sac with ocean views, this beautiful home has a private pool, hot tub, 6 MASTER SUITES one with a handicap friendly bath, REC room with pool table, Foosball, Kitchenette, and sitting area with TV! With so many amenities, this home is sure to please the whole family! Great neighborhood for biking and jogging, you are just minutes away from the beach, groceries, movies, shopping and restaurants without the noise and crowds.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck License #246162 Listed on: 09/26/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Robert J | $573,500 | None Available | |
| Tshudy Thomas P | $657,000 | None Available | |
| Rhoad Randy A | $905,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Robert J | $458,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tshudy Thomas P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoad Randy A | $724,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Sold | $573,500 | -4.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2020 01/04/20 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.6% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -4.6% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $648,100 | $150,000 | $498,100 |
| 2024 | $7,684 | $648,100 | $150,000 | $498,100 |
| 2023 | $7,695 | $648,100 | $150,000 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $648,100 | $150,000 | $498,100 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $544,900 | $135,000 | $409,900 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $544,900 | $135,000 | $409,900 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $544,900 | $135,000 | $409,900 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $544,900 | $135,000 | $409,900 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $544,900 | $135,000 | $409,900 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $544,900 | $135,000 | $409,900 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $544,900 | $135,000 | $409,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Catherine Strachan
Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck
(252) 489-9540
45 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Edith Rowe
Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck
(252) 202-6165
53 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert Ladd
Twiddy and Co. - Duck
(252) 202-8311
16 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 106672
APN: 126A-000-0004-000H
Ask me questions while you tour the home.