Estimated Value: $111,902 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Turnpike St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $282,726. 631 Turnpike St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Gardner J Curtis J and Gardner Patty F
Bought by
Gardner J Curtis J and Gardner Patty F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner J Curtis J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,735 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2025 | $3,607 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $27,400 | $5,540 | $21,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map