631 Wilson Ave Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Wilson Ave, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $120,807, approximately $89 per square foot. 631 Wilson Ave is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Ulrich Charles W
Bought by
Ulrich Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Reigle James D
Bought by
Reigle James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrich Charles W | $45,000 | -- | |
| Reigle James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $23,410 | $4,480 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $968 | $23,410 | $4,480 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $968 | $19,597 | $3,136 | $16,461 |
| 2022 | $917 | $19,597 | $3,136 | $16,461 |
| 2021 | $438 | $19,597 | $3,136 | $16,461 |
| 2020 | $870 | $17,591 | $3,206 | $14,385 |
| 2019 | $880 | $17,591 | $3,206 | $14,385 |
| 2018 | $841 | $17,591 | $3,206 | $14,385 |
| 2017 | $830 | $16,136 | $2,993 | $13,143 |
| 2016 | $796 | $16,136 | $2,993 | $13,143 |
| 2015 | $400 | $16,136 | $2,993 | $13,143 |
| 2014 | $662 | $14,344 | $2,993 | $11,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map