6310 Becker Line Dr Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,531
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 Becker Line Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $470,159, approximately $133 per square foot. 6310 Becker Line Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mittelstadt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Akt Homes Llc
Bought by
Tracy Katherine O Neill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,450
Outstanding Balance
$184,527
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$285,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Kfarrell I Ltd
Bought by
Novak Maurice R and Novak Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,990
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Lindner Development Corp
Bought by
Beizer David A and Beizer Kathryn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Katherine O Neill | -- | First American Title | |
| Novak Maurice R | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Beizer David A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracy Katherine O Neill | $212,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Maurice R | $179,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Beizer David A | $192,800 | |
| Closed | Novak Maurice R | $22,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $446,388 | $100,025 | $346,363 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $421,343 | $100,025 | $321,318 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $483,911 | $100,025 | $383,886 |
| 2022 | $9,331 | $438,450 | $77,519 | $360,931 |
| 2021 | $9,097 | $347,690 | $65,006 | $282,684 |
| 2020 | $8,957 | $323,501 | $63,666 | $259,835 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | $306,224 | $62,326 | $243,898 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $222,799 | $67,017 | $155,782 |
| 2017 | $8,014 | $289,000 | $67,017 | $221,983 |
| 2016 | $9,012 | $325,000 | $67,017 | $257,983 |
| 2015 | $7,096 | $353,000 | $67,017 | $285,983 |
| 2014 | $7,096 | $334,093 | $61,015 | $273,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map