6310 Beth Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 Beth, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $234,419, approximately $260 per square foot. 6310 Beth is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Bilderbeck Ryne
Bought by
Bilderbeck Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
March Brothers Building Llc
Bought by
Briggs Raymond J and Harrell Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,632
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Wedyke Florence May and Wedyke Lee Ann
Bought by
Henderson Ronald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Wedyke Clarence W and Wedyke Florence
Bought by
Wedyke Florence May and Wedyke Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area