Estimated Value: $423,000 - $465,000
Highlights
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
About This Home
As of November 2024Here it is - Beautifully designed custom built home sitting on 20 rural acres, yet easy access to Dover & Russellville. Large open living area featuring a fireplace with an insert and connecting with a gourmet kitchen, custom tongue & groove ceilings in some rooms and two large, covered porches overlooking the woods that will be perfect for cooking out and relaxing at the beginning or ending of each day. Fenced in garden spot for spring planting. This is a must see. Refrigerator, washer & dryer are negotiable. Unbelievably, the sellers say that the MINERAL RIGHTS CONVEY!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,376
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 20 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,085 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Tammy Kaye | $124,000 | River Valley Title |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Sold | $444,500 | -5.4% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $43,530 | $1,160 | $42,370 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $43,530 | $1,160 | $42,370 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $43,530 | $1,160 | $42,370 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $43,530 | $1,160 | $42,370 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $43,530 | $1,160 | $42,370 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $32,270 | $830 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $32,270 | $830 | $31,440 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $32,270 | $830 | $31,440 |
| 2017 | $8 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $170 | $170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9 | $170 | $170 | $0 |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV24-1674
APN: 072-00550-000A
- 0 Cloud Mountain Rd
- 3977 Buck Mountain Rd
- 00 Doe Ln
- Lot 7 Landers Loop Rd
- Lot 8 Landers Loop Rd
- Lot 5 Landers Loop Rd
- Cr 2651
- 3983 Buck Mountain Rd
- 101 Teague Ln
- 1365 Hurley Rd
- 0 Hurley Rd Unit 1343770
- 6 Landers Loop Rd
- 43 Autumn Ct
- 0 Gravel Hill Rd
- 0 Gravel Hill Rd Unit AV24-2268
- 145 Sunny Springs Dr
- 0 Jolea Beth Loop
- 265 Jolea Beth Loop
- 11 Jolea Beth Loop
- 985 Gravel Hill Rd
- 249 Welch Rd
- 255 Welch Rd
- 6246 Buck Mountain Rd
- 350 Welch Rd
- 408 Welch Rd
- 360 Welch Rd
- 178 Freeman Dr
- 6916 Buck Mountain Rd
- 150 Menge Dr
- 70 Menge Dr
- 7005 Buck Mountain Rd
- 6827 Buck Mountain Rd
- 6380 Buck Mountain Rd
- 6380 Buck Mountain Rd
- 180 Menge Dr
- 11 Freeman Dr
- 6654 Buck Mountain Rd
- 6029 Buck Mountain Rd
- 434 Freeman Dr
- 6665 Buck Mountain Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.