NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $263,039 - $272,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,110 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6310 Cornell St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $269,260, approximately $127 per square foot. 6310 Cornell St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Cf Kl Assets 2019-2 Llc
Bought by
Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$269,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,968,096
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$75,698,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Townsend Daniel and Townsend Ashley
Bought by
B & M Equities Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,650
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Giglio Roberta Louise
Bought by
Townsend Daniel and Townesend Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,445
Interest Rate
3.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc $171,570,000 None Listed On Document
B & M Equities Llc -- None Listed On Document
Townsend Daniel -- Ct
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cf Kl Assets 2023-1 Llc $129,000,000
Previous Owner B & M Equities Llc $143,650
Previous Owner Townsend Daniel $168,445
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,821 $266,086 $14,400 $251,686
2024 $4,821 $255,053 $14,400 $240,653
2023 $4,521 $232,601 $14,400 $218,201
2022 $4,694 $219,732 $14,400 $205,332
2021 $3,985 $178,706 $14,400 $164,306
2020 $3,958 $177,269 $14,400 $162,869
2019 $3,795 $168,468 $14,400 $154,068
2018 $3,714 $170,229 $14,400 $155,829
2017 $3,730 $171,928 $14,400 $157,528
2016 $3,551 $153,784 $14,400 $139,384
2015 $2,766 $153,784 $14,400 $139,384
2014 $2,766 $153,784 $14,400 $139,384
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.