6310 Engle Rd Brook Park, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $416,929
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 Engle Rd, Brook Park, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $416,929, approximately $248 per square foot. 6310 Engle Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Boghani Properties Llc
Bought by
Ganesh Msm Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Aldrich Inc
Bought by
Boghani Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1975
Bought by
Aldrich Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Consolidated Foods Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Msm Property Llc | $400,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Ganesh Msm Property Llc | $400,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Ganesh Msm Property Llc | $400,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Boghani Properties Llc | $400,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Aldrich Inc | $145,000 | -- | |
| Consolidated Foods Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,990 | $101,395 | $31,500 | $69,895 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $101,395 | $31,500 | $69,895 |
| 2023 | $9,008 | $108,150 | $34,650 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $8,958 | $108,150 | $34,650 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $8,993 | $108,150 | $34,650 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $8,542 | $98,320 | $31,500 | $66,820 |
| 2019 | $8,355 | $280,900 | $90,000 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $8,309 | $98,320 | $31,500 | $66,820 |
| 2017 | $8,675 | $99,130 | $43,020 | $56,110 |
| 2016 | $8,713 | $99,130 | $43,020 | $56,110 |
| 2015 | $8,935 | $99,130 | $43,020 | $56,110 |
| 2014 | $8,935 | $108,920 | $47,250 | $61,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map