6310 Springfield Ave Laredo, TX 78041
Hillside Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,652 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,767
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 Springfield Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $250,913, approximately $141 per square foot. 6310 Springfield Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Gutierrez Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $230,403 | $101,475 | $128,928 |
| 2024 | $844 | $223,556 | $101,475 | $122,081 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $203,921 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $185,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $168,530 | $51,752 | $116,778 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $165,490 | $51,730 | $113,760 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $167,160 | $51,730 | $115,430 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $159,260 | $49,910 | $109,350 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $162,430 | $49,910 | $112,520 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $149,520 | $39,110 | $110,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map