NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6310 SW Archer Rd Gainesville, FL 32608

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $319,000

7 Acres
$36,095 Price per Acre
304,920 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2022

Last sale price $900,000 $576 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,611 / mo

253 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Kimball Wiles Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of February 2022

This is an Investment and/or development opportunity. Total sale to include 5 homes on 7 acres with Archer Road frontage. This investment opportunity allows you to rent 5 single family homes and re-develop at later date or re-develop now. Current Zoning is R-1a and allows 4 units per acres. Sale includes 4 parcels that can be divided. Great location for residential rental product or single-family home sales. Just minutes away from major shopping and dining, University of Florida, UF Health as well as VA Hospital and I-75. Property features two hard corners as well as two curb cuts all for easy access. Tax stated above is for all 4 properties. Available parcels MLS #445068, #445067 & #445068 & #445068. Will divide.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Thomas

BHGRE THOMAS GROUP License #0684142 Listed on: 06/02/2021

BHGRE THOMAS GROUP

Co-Listed By

Brian Oen

BHGRE THOMAS GROUP License #3372787

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,231

Lot Details

  • 7 Acre Lot

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06904-003-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,231

Lot Details

7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 304920
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR259504926
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-226-8228
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.95
  • Total Acreage: 5 to less than 10
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 06904-003-000
  • Current Use: Other
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Current Adjacent Use: Commercial,Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2231.13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
List Price
$1,110,000
Sold Price
$900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$210,000
-18.92%
Current Estimated Value
$252,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$647,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.99%
Original Mortgage
$542,685
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Sheffield Harry R and Harvey David Eric
Bought by
Tlca Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Archer Road Property Development Llc $900,000 Green & Piotrkowski Pllc
Tlca Holdings Llc $118,000 Bosshardt Title Ins Agency L
Tlca Holdings Llc $100 --
Sheffield Harry R -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Archer Road Property Development Llc $542,685
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Off Market $1,110,000 -- --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Sold $900,000 -18.9% $576 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Sale $1,110,000 -- $710 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,162 $133,893 $11,000 $122,893
2024 $3,189 $136,338 $11,000 $125,338
2023 $3,189 $134,405 $11,000 $123,405
2022 $2,921 $121,589 $11,000 $110,589
2021 $2,231 $86,872 $11,000 $75,872
2020 $2,255 $88,282 $11,000 $77,282
2019 $2,281 $89,692 $11,000 $78,692
2018 $2,299 $92,000 $11,000 $81,000
2017 $2,384 $93,400 $11,000 $82,400
2016 $1,139 $42,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,146 $42,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,151 $41,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $41,700 $9,500 $32,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC445067

Stellar MLS

APN: 06904-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.