6310 Tappahannock Dr Norfolk, VA 23509
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 Tappahannock Dr, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $249,768, approximately $261 per square foot. 6310 Tappahannock Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Express Homebuyers Hampton Roads Llc
Bought by
Warner William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Outstanding Balance
$100,013
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Sowder Garry C
Bought by
Express Homebuyers Hampton Roads Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner William J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Express Homebuyers Hampton Roads Llc | $53,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner William J | $152,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Express Homebuyers Hampton Roads Llc | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $209,200 | $77,000 | $132,200 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $205,000 | $77,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $189,700 | $77,000 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $184,100 | $77,000 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $158,300 | $67,000 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $143,500 | $55,500 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $139,300 | $55,500 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $135,900 | $55,500 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $132,800 | $55,500 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $141,800 | $55,500 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $141,800 | $55,500 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $141,800 | $55,500 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map