N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Rozzelle
Rozzelle Realty Group
(321) 749-7100
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $301,000
Lovely home with a fenced yard. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and a 2 car garage. Freshly painted and new carpet in the bedrooms make this a truly move in ready home. Nice fenced yard with an oversized shed in the yard. This home is a gem in a charming area of Port St. John, close to shopping, 528 and all the beach's and Orlando have to offer yet in a quiet area. Come and see for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rozzelle Realty Group License #3239366 Listed on: 04/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Althea Innis
Ocean Realty Partners LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchner Gregory Lewis | $180,000 | Island Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Bell Jeffrey L | $188,000 | Accurate Title Group | |
| Kenna Dan | $143,700 | None Available | |
| Fentriss David | -- | Turnkey Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchner Gregory Lewis | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Jeffrey L | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fentriss David | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Sold | $180,000 | +0.6% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $179,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $174,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $169,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $159,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $512 | $157,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $454 | $154,070 | $35,000 | $119,070 |
| 2018 | $889 | $73,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $72,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $70,560 | $18,000 | $52,560 |
| 2015 | $897 | $70,070 | $15,000 | $55,070 |
| 2014 | $900 | $69,520 | $11,000 | $58,520 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Rozzelle
Rozzelle Realty Group
(321) 749-7100
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Althea Innis
Ocean Realty Partners LLC
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 809584
APN: 23-35-23-JM-00093.0-0025.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.