Jennifer Luna
Luna Listings
(414) 296-6804
96 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$220,500 Price
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $704,000
This home is located at 6311 Bald Eagle Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $659,345, approximately $254 per square foot. 6311 Bald Eagle Rd is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jennifer Luna
Luna Listings
(414) 296-6804
96 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$220,500 Price
Karen Sorenson
RE/MAX Newport
(262) 383-4087
304 Total Sales
67 in Mount Pleasant
$12K - $1.3M Price Range
Lynn Tower
RE/MAX Newport
(262) 214-3163
72 Total Sales
13 in Mount Pleasant
$143K - $543K Price Range
Dan Kruchko
@properties
(262) 698-3137
49 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$265,000 Price
Yuliana Guerrero
eXp Realty
(331) 321-4774
100 Total Sales
1 in Mount Pleasant
$250,000 Price
Tony Bitar
eXp Realty
(262) 800-5082
172 Total Sales
4 in Mount Pleasant
$137K - $387K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $120,000 | ||
| Closed | Ciaramita Peter J | $100,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $699,400 | $74,800 | $624,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $683,300 | $74,800 | $608,500 |
| 2023 | $10,028 | $614,700 | $69,900 | $544,800 |
| 2022 | $8,539 | $520,400 | $69,900 | $450,500 |
| 2021 | $8,742 | $474,400 | $63,500 | $410,900 |
| 2020 | $8,105 | $427,000 | $51,700 | $375,300 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $427,000 | $51,700 | $375,300 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $391,200 | $45,500 | $345,700 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $356,900 | $45,500 | $311,400 |
| 2016 | $7,039 | $338,600 | $45,500 | $293,100 |
| 2015 | $7,077 | $338,600 | $45,500 | $293,100 |
| 2014 | $6,682 | $338,600 | $45,500 | $293,100 |
| 2013 | $7,047 | $338,600 | $45,500 | $293,100 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.