6311 E Main St Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 E Main St, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $135,931, approximately $94 per square foot. 6311 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Golden Thomas R and Boone Shirley
Bought by
Huber Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,678
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,254
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Raymond W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Raymond W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $92,700 | $6,400 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $472 | $90,100 | $6,400 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $343 | $80,700 | $6,100 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $715 | $76,400 | $5,400 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $284 | $68,700 | $5,300 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $272 | $69,900 | $5,300 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $189 | $68,100 | $5,300 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $208 | $69,800 | $5,200 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $148 | $72,700 | $5,200 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $166 | $70,100 | $5,200 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $112 | $67,300 | $5,200 | $62,100 |
| 2013 | $112 | $66,700 | $5,200 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map