6311 Grape St Unit 1 Houston, TX 77074
Braeburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,120 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 Grape St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77074 and is currently estimated at $304,280, approximately $142 per square foot. 6311 Grape St Unit 1 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mcnamara Elementary School, Sugar Grove Academy, and Sharpstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Maiwald Heike and Klepfer Patrick
Bought by
Pieri Sue Ann Adkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Doss Duncan E and Doss Susan D
Bought by
Klepfer Patrick and Maiwald Heike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Schaaf Stacy L and Schaaf Sondra L
Bought by
Doss Duncan E and Doss Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1993
Sold by
Rowland J K and Rowland Billie
Bought by
Reed John W and Reed Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieri Sue Ann Adkins | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Pieri Sue Ann Adkins | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Klepfer Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Klepfer Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Doss Duncan E | -- | First American Title | |
| Doss Duncan E | -- | First American Title | |
| Reed John W | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Reed John W | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klepfer Patrick | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Doss Duncan E | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed John W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,268 | $308,778 | $85,655 | $223,123 |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $411,644 | $85,655 | $325,989 |
| 2023 | $8,268 | $329,285 | $59,959 | $269,326 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $267,765 | $59,959 | $207,806 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $265,809 | $59,959 | $205,850 |
| 2020 | $8,050 | $319,226 | $59,959 | $259,267 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $231,000 | $59,959 | $171,041 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $231,000 | $59,959 | $171,041 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $231,000 | $59,959 | $171,041 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $231,000 | $59,959 | $171,041 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $231,000 | $59,959 | $171,041 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $215,000 | $59,959 | $155,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map