6311 S 1st St Unit 473 Austin, TX 78745
Sweetbriar NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Pool
- Furnished
- Basement
- Fitness Center
About This Home
Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays.
6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1595/mo
12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1595/mo
Landing's apartments at SOFI at 6311 are designed for comfortable, easy living, with the ability to stay as long as you like.
- Guest support
Stay longer for cheaper! The longer you stay, the bigger your discount. Price advertised is for a 12-month stay, including all utilities and fees, and may vary based on availability. We manage multiple units at this property. While all feature a similar style and furnishings, the layout and specific design elements may vary slightly from the photos provided.
Some of the nitty-gritty: a background check and proof of income are required; we're completely smoke-free; pet-friendly options are available; parking is subject to availability.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
- Furnished Units Available
Lease Options
- 1 - 12 Month Leases
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -0.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,596 | -5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,755 | -8.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,920 | +4.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,834 | +4.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,758 | -4.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,834 | +5.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -4.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,834 | +2.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,792 | +2.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,792 | -8.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,947 | +7.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Rent | $1,817 | -- | -- |
- 512 Eberhart Ln Unit 1402
- 512 Eberhart Ln Unit 204
- 512 Eberhart Ln Unit 203
- 512 Eberhart Ln Unit 1207
- 512 Eberhart Ln Unit 1003
- 6204 Shadow Bend
- 6310 Shadow Bend
- 6519 Pevensey Dr
- 6407 Bradsher Dr Unit B
- 6409 Bradsher Dr Unit B
- 6409 Bradsher Dr Unit C
- 6001 Leisure Run Rd
- 6300 Merriwood Dr
- 6510 King George Dr
- 819 Sahara Ave
- 5811 Glenhollow Path
- 6010 Waycross Dr
- 208 Skyloop Dr
- 5900 Glen Meadow Dr
- 312 W William Cannon Dr Unit A & B
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 375
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 555
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 432
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 288
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 430
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 274
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 249
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 596
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 371
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 272
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 336
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 373
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 412
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 360
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 240
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 269
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 369
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 559
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 523
- 6311 S 1st St Unit 238
Ask me questions while you tour the home.