Estimated Value: $682,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 Tisbury Dr, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $710,882, approximately $372 per square foot. 6311 Tisbury Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Davidson Gordon M
Bought by
Cavileer Douglas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,917
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Long William M
Bought by
Davidson Gordon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavileer Douglas R | $425,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Gordon M | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavileer Douglas R | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Gordon M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $664,970 | $205,000 | $459,970 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $630,640 | $195,000 | $435,640 |
| 2023 | $6,593 | $584,240 | $175,000 | $409,240 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $572,930 | $170,000 | $402,930 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $524,470 | $140,000 | $384,470 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $482,280 | $130,000 | $352,280 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $482,280 | $130,000 | $352,280 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $482,280 | $130,000 | $352,280 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $463,930 | $125,000 | $338,930 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $450,900 | $125,000 | $325,900 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $440,510 | $125,000 | $315,510 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $404,400 | $109,000 | $295,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map